Screening Instructions

Slot Date Time Title / Country Director / Producer Category Duration

SLOT A

SCREENING
Fri, Nov 6, 2020 10:00 AM PST Diagnosing Healthcare / USA Paul Roberts Documentary 01:29
Fri, Nov 6, 2020 11:30 AM PST Bound by Precedent / USA Maryanne Galvin Short Documentary 00:10
Fri, Nov 6, 2020 11:40 AM PST A room with a view / USA Surender Singh Short Film 00:05
Fri, Nov 6, 2020 11:45 PM PST Q&A 00:15

SLOT B

SCREENING
Fri, Nov 6, 2020 12:15 PM PST Murder Bury Win / USA Michael Lovan Feature Film 01:31
Fri, Nov 6, 2020 01:47 PM PST 52 - A Tale of Loneliness / USA Johnny DePalma Animation Short 00:05
Fri, Nov 6, 2020 01:52 PM PST Let there be Light / Sweden Simon Gullström Music Video 00:05
Fri, Nov 6, 2020 01:57 PM PST Q&A 00:15

SLOT C

SCREENING
Fri, Nov 6, 2020 02:25 PM PST Tuscaloosa / USA Patrick Riley / Philip Harder Feature Film 01:41
Fri, Nov 6, 2020 04:07 PM PST Xiety / USA Karen & Carlos Torres Short Film 00:03
Fri, Nov 6, 2020 04:10 PM PST Joyce Ann / USA Molly Todd Short Documentary 00:06
Fri, Nov 6, 2020 04:16 PM PST Q&A 00:15

SLOT D

SCREENING
Fri, Nov 6, 2020 04:45 PM PST Two Blue Stripes / Indonesia Gina Noer / Chand Servia Feature Film 01:58
Fri, Nov 6, 2020 06:44 PM PST Bunkers / USA Oliver Ryan Anderson Animation Short 00:07
Fri, Nov 6, 2020 07:01 PM PST Q&A 00:15

SLOT E

SCREENING
Fri, Nov 6, 2020 07:30 PM PST The Devil's Road: A Baja Adventure / USA JT Bruce / Todd Bruce Travel Documentary 01:38
Fri, Nov 6, 2020 09:09 PM PST I Resign / USA Jay Mohan Short Film 00:06
Fri, Nov 6, 2020 09:15 PM PST It Looks like Sunshine / Korea Kim Seunghwan / Moon Hwani Short Film 00:24
Fri, Nov 6, 2020 09:40 PM PST Q&A 00:15
Slot Date Time Title / Country Director / Producer Category Duration

SLOT F

SCREENING
Sat, Nov 7, 2020 10:00 AM PST Behind the Name - Shakespeare / USA Robin Phillips Experimental Film 01:39
Sat, Nov 7, 2020 11:40 AM PST Roam / USA David Jung / Cain Angelle Horror/ScFi Short 00:18
Sat, Nov 7, 2020 11:58 AM PST The Passion of Andalucia / USA Brandon Li Travel Doc Short 00:09
Sat, Nov 7, 2020 12:08 PM PST Q&A 00:15

SLOT G

SCREENING
Sat, Nov 7, 2020 12:40 PM PST Kiss the Ground / USA Josh Tickell / Rebecca Tickell Documentary Film 01:25
Sat, Nov 7, 2020 02:06 PM PST Back where we started from / USA Khadejah Miller Short Film 00:18
Sat, Nov 7, 2020 02:24 PM PST Q&A 00:15

SLOT H

SCREENING
Sat, Nov 7, 2020 02:55 PM PST The Christmas Masterpiece / USA Wayne Goodrich / Dain Paige Feature Film 01:58
Sat, Nov 7, 2020 04:54 PM PST LIT / USA Brock Burnett Action/Thriller Short 00:16
Sat, Nov 7, 2020 05:10 PM PST Q&A 00:15

SLOT I

SCREENING
Sat, Nov 7, 2020 05:40 PM PST Eyes Nicely open / USA Elizabeth Colunga Documentary Film 01:13
Sat, Nov 7, 2020 06:54 PM PST Bryers Cucumber / USA Christopher Hall Short Film 00:16
Sat, Nov 7, 2020 07:10 PM PST Q&A 00:15

SLOT J

SCREENING
Sat, Nov 7, 2020 07:40 PM PST Birth Time / Australia Jerusha Sutton / Jo Hunter / Zoe Naylor Documentary Film 01:24
Sat, Nov 7, 2020 09:05 PM PST Augustus / USA Jon Alston Short Film 00:15
Sat, Nov 7, 2020 09:20 PM PST Q&A 00:15

SLOT K

SCREENING
Sat, Nov 7, 2020 09:50 PM PST Rock Disco Tabla / India Shakti Hasija / Salim - Sulaiman Feature / Doc Film 01:18
Sat, Nov 7, 2020 11:09 PM PST Q&A 00:15
Slot Date Time Title / Country Director / Producer Category Duration

SLOT L

SCREENING
Sun, Nov 8, 2020 10:00 AM PST #LiveLikeHarris / USA (Private Screening) Amina Chaudary / Beth Murphy Documentary Film 00:51
Sun, Nov 8, 2020 10:52 AM PST Q&A 00:12

SLOT M

SCREENING
Sun, Nov 8, 2020 11:20 AM PST Perception - Seeing is not believing / USA James Purpura Documentary Film 01:48
Sun, Nov 8, 2020 01:09 PM PST Housewarming / UK Martin Lloyd Student Film Short 00:17
Sun, Nov 8, 2020 01:26 PM PST Q&A 00:15

SLOT N

SCREENING
Sun, Nov 8, 2020 01:55 PM PST Alaska Long Hunters / USA Mark Rose Documentary Film 00:59
Sun, Nov 8, 2020 02:55 PM PST The Deft / USA E.N. Reynolds Action/Thriller Short 00:15
Sun, Nov 8, 2020 03:10 PM PST Highland Home / USA Zach Stevens / Dan Schaefer Short Film 00:05
Sun, Nov 8, 2020 03:16 PM PST A day with Benton / USA Michael Whalen Short Film 00:10
Sun, Nov 8, 2020 03:27 PM PST Q&A 00:15
O P E N   S C H E D U L E *

SLOT O

SCREENING
Sun, Nov 8, 2020 04:10 PM PST Murder Bury Win / USA Michael Lovan Feature Film 01:31
Sun, Nov 8, 2020 05:41 PM PST A Room with a View / USA Surender Singh Short Film 00:05
Sun, Nov 8, 2020 05:47 PM PST Q&A 00:15
Beyond Blue / USA Rajeshkumar Acharya / Rajsingh Zanane Experimental Film 01:32
The Light Thief / Spain Eva Daoud Horror / SciFi 00:19
#an solo Music Video / Peru Laura Manson / Henry Gates Music Video 00:04
Kintsugi / Peru Henry Gates Music Video 00:04
HIV Saved my life / Japan Paul Edward Foulkes Documentary Film 01:12
Anchor / USA Paige Irene Bruns / Parker A Meyers Student Film Short 00:08
If you love let her go / France Ilan Zerrouki Short Film 00:06
The Wind / Taiwan San-Sheng Chiang / JMS Music Inc. Music Video 00:04
The one & only Jewish / USA David Arond Documentary Film 00:51
* Free to watch without any Access/Barcode
SCREENING Sun, Nov 8, 2020 07:30 PM PST Awards 01:00